Dist. Tournament: Division III - Perry Perry High School, Perry, OH March 3 - 4, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Rootstown | 141.0 | | 2. | Waynedale | 97.0 | | 3. | South Range | 96.5 | | 4. | Perry | 92.0 | | 5. | Tuslaw | 75.5 | | 6. | Columbia | 71.5 | | 7. | Gar. Garfield | 61.0 | | 8. | Berkshire | 60.0 | | 9. | Conneaut | 58.0 | | 10. | Lake Cath. | 57.0 | | 11. | Black River | 54.0 | | 12. | Chippewa | 49.0 | | | Dalton | 49.0 | | 14. | W.S. Northwestern | 48.5 | | 15. | Beachwood | 48.0 | | | Jackson-Milton | 48.0 | | 17. | Keystone | 43.0 | | 18. | Cle. Cent. Cath. | 42.0 | | 19. | Col. Crestview | 39.0 | | 20. | Sal. Southern | 33.0 | | | United | 33.0 | | 22. | Mapleton | 32.0 | | 23. | Kirtland | 29.0 | | 24. | Mogadore | 27.0 | | 25. | Crestwood | 26.0 | | | Liberty | 26.0 | | | Rittman | 26.0 | | 28. | Columbiana | 24.0 | | 29. | Orrville | 22.5 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
30. | Chalker | 22.0 | | | Loudonville | 22.0 | | 32. | Ak. Manchester | 20.0 | | 33. | Clearview | 19.5 | | 34. | Cuy. Heights | 17.0 | | | Southeast | 17.0 | | 36. | Fair. Park Fairview | 16.0 | | | Norwayne | 16.0 | | 38. | Waterloo | 14.0 | | 39. | Fairless | 11.0 | | | Smithville | 11.0 | | | Wellsville | 11.0 | | 42. | Pymatuning Valley | 10.0 | | 43. | Cardinal | 7.0 | | 44. | Brookfield | 3.0 | | | Chagrin Falls | 3.0 | | | East Palestine | 3.0 | | | Trinity | 3.0 | | | Triway | 3.0 | | | Wellington | 3.0 | | 50. | Ash. St. John | 0.0 | | | Canton C.C. | 0.0 | | | Elyria Catholic | 0.0 | | | Grand Valley | 0.0 | | | Hillsdale | 0.0 | | | Independence | 0.0 | | | Oberlin | 0.0 | | | St. Thomas Aquinas | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Parker Pikor (Lake Cath.) maj. dec. Kaden Lawson (Tuslaw) | | md12-2 |
113 | Cole Schulke (Columbia) pin Colin Hering (Berkshire) | | 3:03 |
120 | Joey Romano (Lake Cath.) pin Trent Sigler (W.S. Northwestern) | | 0:48 |
126 | Brock Durbin (Mapleton) tech. fall Owen McDevitt (Jackson-Milton) | | tf22-7 |
132 | Brock Christian (Perry) dec. Landen Duncan (Chalker) | | 6-3 |
138 | Amari Bowers (Conneaut) dec. Johnny Heiden (Berkshire) | | 7-1 |
144 | Braeden Stallworth (Col. Crestview) dec. Maxwell Cooper (Tuslaw) | | 4-3 |
150 | Joshua Greenwood (Beachwood) dec. Jacob Lyons (Tuslaw) | | 7-5 SV |
157 | Tristin Greene (Keystone) dec. Jacob Starkey (South Range) | | 8-6 SV |
165 | Hunter Andel (Gar. Garfield) dec. Cody Coontz (Rootstown) | | 4-2 |
175 | Collin Good (W.S. Northwestern) dec. Louka Babic (Kirtland) | | 6-5 |
190 | Keegan Sell (Gar. Garfield) pin Lane McKenzie (Rootstown) | | 1:47 |
215 | Christopher Colucci (South Range) dec. Tyler Shellenbarger (Mogadore) | | 6-4 SV |
285 | Daren Christine (Conneaut) pin Kip Stewart (Columbiana) | | 5:59 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Stephen Patterson (Waynedale) dec. Quintin Burns (Liberty) | | 6-5 |
113 | Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Will McEwuen (Rootstown) | | 2:29 |
120 | Riley Rowan (Perry) pin Joe Dennis (Black River) | | 2:19 |
126 | J.P. Wrobel (Crestwood) dec. Evan Kusmits (Ak. Manchester) | | 7-4 |
132 | Caden Schmeltzer (Waynedale) dec. Nick Malek (Rootstown) | | 6-4 |
138 | Leon Harrison (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Joey McGuire (Rittman) | | 8-7 |
144 | Dylan Wise (Rootstown) pin Kaden Russell (Dalton) | | 5:00 |
150 | Tyson Seesholtz (South Range) dec. Josh Brown (Berkshire) | | 3-1 SV |
157 | Tristan McKibben (Rootstown) dec. Justin Fox (Waterloo) | | 6-4 |
165 | Gabe Bissenbach (Sal. Southern) pin Ryan Brubaker (Perry) | | 3:37 |
175 | Wyatt Morris (Sal. Southern) dec. Brandon Bruce-Bay (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 4-3 UTB |
190 | Hayden Garrow (Columbia) dec. Caleb Gregory (Loudonville) | | 5-0 |
215 | Uzonna Nzekwe (Beachwood) pin Charlie Wells (Black River) | | 4:34 |
285 | Cooper McKean (Black River) dec. Dallas McCracken (United) | | 4-3 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Hunter Newell (South Range) maj. dec. Mason Simms (Wellsville) | | md8-0 |
113 | Jayden Scott (Jackson-Milton) dec. Dominic Kemble (Southeast) | | 11-8 |
120 | Lance Kearney (Waynedale) pin Logan Casto (United) | | 1:45 |
126 | Lincoln Guthrie (Norwayne) maj. dec. Ashton Kauf (Waynedale) | | md10-0 |
132 | Camron Davis (Chippewa) pin Conner Burns (Liberty) | | 1:42 |
138 | Collin Kearney (Waynedale) maj. dec. Chris Bezzeg (Perry) | | md15-1 |
144 | Diego Moralez (Keystone) maj. dec. Cole Lewis (Waynedale) | | md9-1 |
150 | Robert McCrork (Waynedale) maj. dec. Zach Zoladz (Cuy. Heights) | | md11-2 |
157 | A.J. Coppersmith (Col. Crestview) dec. Domenick LaMacchia (Perry) | | 8-7 |
165 | Greyson Siders (Dalton) dec. Gaetano Savelli (Kirtland) | | 7-4 |
175 | Jack Waldron (Orrville) dec. Sylas Reiheld (Rootstown) | | 7-5 |
190 | Luke Starkey (South Range) pin Gavin White (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:53 |
215 | Nate Morris (Chippewa) pin Luke Raines (Smithville) | | 2:04 |
285 | Camron Carreras (Clearview) dec. Kenny Walker (Perry) | | 4-3 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Stephen Patterson (Waynedale) dec. Hunter Newell (South Range) | | 2-1 UTB |
| Quintin Burns (Liberty) pin Mason Simms (Wellsville) | | 3:00 |
113 | Ben Pierce (Chippewa) dec. Jayden Scott (Jackson-Milton) | | 7-1 |
| Will McEwuen (Rootstown) pin Dominic Kemble (Southeast) | | 4:14 |
120 | Riley Rowan (Perry) maj. dec. Logan Casto (United) | | md10-0 |
| Joe Dennis (Black River) dec. Lance Kearney (Waynedale) | | 7-3 |
126 | J.P. Wrobel (Crestwood) maj. dec. Lincoln Guthrie (Norwayne) | | md19-5 |
| Evan Kusmits (Ak. Manchester) maj. dec. Ashton Kauf (Waynedale) | | md14-4 |
132 | Caden Schmeltzer (Waynedale) pin Camron Davis (Chippewa) | | 0:26 |
| Nick Malek (Rootstown) pin Conner Burns (Liberty) | | 3:39 |
138 | Leon Harrison (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Collin Kearney (Waynedale) | | 6-5 |
| Joey McGuire (Rittman) dec. Chris Bezzeg (Perry) | | 10-8 |
144 | Kaden Russell (Dalton) dec. Cole Lewis (Waynedale) | | 9-3 |
| Dylan Wise (Rootstown) pin Diego Moralez (Keystone) | | 3:00 |
150 | Josh Brown (Berkshire) dec. Zach Zoladz (Cuy. Heights) | | 2-1 |
| Tyson Seesholtz (South Range) dec. Robert McCrork (Waynedale) | | 3-1 |
157 | Tristan McKibben (Rootstown) maj. dec. Domenick LaMacchia (Perry) | | md11-1 |
| Justin Fox (Waterloo) dec. A.J. Coppersmith (Col. Crestview) | | 5-3 SV |
165 | Gabe Bissenbach (Sal. Southern) dec. Gaetano Savelli (Kirtland) | | 6-3 |
| Ryan Brubaker (Perry) dec. Greyson Siders (Dalton) | | 7-4 |
175 | Brandon Bruce-Bay (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Jack Waldron (Orrville) | | 2-1 |
| Wyatt Morris (Sal. Southern) dec. Sylas Reiheld (Rootstown) | | 4-3 TB |
190 | Caleb Gregory (Loudonville) dec. Luke Starkey (South Range) | | 9-6 |
| Hayden Garrow (Columbia) pin Gavin White (Jackson-Milton) | | 1:44 |
215 | Charlie Wells (Black River) dec. Nate Morris (Chippewa) | | 8-7 |
| Uzonna Nzekwe (Beachwood) pin Luke Raines (Smithville) | | 2:49 |
285 | Cooper McKean (Black River) dec. Kenny Walker (Perry) | | 8-4 |
| Dallas McCracken (United) dec. Camron Carreras (Clearview) | | 7-4 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Stephen Patterson (Waynedale) dec. Joe Slatzer (Fairless) | | 4-2 |
| Quintin Burns (Liberty) dec. Michael Frye (Columbia) | | 4-2 |
113 | Jayden Scott (Jackson-Milton) dec. Chase Sword (Mapleton) | | 6-2 |
| Dominic Kemble (Southeast) dec. Diezel Edgar (Rittman) | | 4-3 |
120 | Logan Casto (United) dec. Trevor Kusmits (Ak. Manchester) | | 10-8 SV |
| Joe Dennis (Black River) pin Jack McDevitt (Jackson-Milton) | | 2:04 |
126 | Lincoln Guthrie (Norwayne) pin Andrew Sorensen (Columbia) | | 4:45 |
| Ashton Kauf (Waynedale) dec. Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) | | 6-2 |
132 | Camron Davis (Chippewa) pin Brandon Clark (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 1:54 |
| Conner Burns (Liberty) dec. Sam Ediger (Dalton) | | 6-4 |
138 | Leon Harrison (Cle. Cent. Cath.) maj. dec. Nathan Eberhardt (Tuslaw) | | md14-5 |
| Joey McGuire (Rittman) dec. Tyler Paulus (Rootstown) | | 4-2 |
144 | Kaden Russell (Dalton) dec. Reginald Banes (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 7-1 |
| Dylan Wise (Rootstown) dec. Caleb Greenwood (Beachwood) | | 10-4 |
150 | Zach Zoladz (Cuy. Heights) dec. Dominic Duvall (Rootstown) | | 6-4 SV |
| Robert McCrork (Waynedale) dec. Bram McCourt (Dalton) | | 5-4 |
157 | Tristan McKibben (Rootstown) pin Devyn Vanest (Tuslaw) | | 2:54 |
| Justin Fox (Waterloo) dec. Quinn Bruder (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 8-4 |
165 | Gabe Bissenbach (Sal. Southern) dec. Justin Metheney (Rittman) | | 6-2 |
| Ryan Brubaker (Perry) dec. Cole Karliak (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 6-3 |
175 | Jack Waldron (Orrville) dec. Gavin Wickham (Fairless) | | 7-4 |
| Sylas Reiheld (Rootstown) dec. Gavin Berger (United) | | 3-2 |
190 | Caleb Gregory (Loudonville) pin Tucker Kiko (United) | | 4:15 |
| Gavin White (Jackson-Milton) dec. Seth Ryder (Dalton) | | 10-3 |
215 | Charlie Wells (Black River) pin Andrew Tucholski (Cardinal) | | 0:45 |
| Luke Raines (Smithville) dec. Jordan Folmer (Keystone) | | 5-1 |
285 | Kenny Walker (Perry) pin Brayden Kidd (Waynedale) | | 0:22 |
| Dallas McCracken (United) dec. Cohen Riggenbach (Dalton) | | 4-1 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Parker Pikor (Lake Cath.) dec. Hunter Newell (South Range) | | 3-0 |
| Kaden Lawson (Tuslaw) dec. Mason Simms (Wellsville) | | 5-0 |
113 | Cole Schulke (Columbia) pin Ben Pierce (Chippewa) | | 1:32 |
| Colin Hering (Berkshire) dec. Will McEwuen (Rootstown) | | 5-3 |
120 | Trent Sigler (W.S. Northwestern) Default Riley Rowan (Perry) | | Default |
| Joey Romano (Lake Cath.) pin Lance Kearney (Waynedale) | | 1:28 |
126 | Brock Durbin (Mapleton) maj. dec. J.P. Wrobel (Crestwood) | | md15-3 |
| Owen McDevitt (Jackson-Milton) dec. Evan Kusmits (Ak. Manchester) | | 8-2 |
132 | Landen Duncan (Chalker) maj. dec. Caden Schmeltzer (Waynedale) | | md11-3 |
| Brock Christian (Perry) tech. fall Nick Malek (Rootstown) | | tf18-3 |
138 | Amari Bowers (Conneaut) dec. Collin Kearney (Waynedale) | | 7-1 |
| Johnny Heiden (Berkshire) dec. Chris Bezzeg (Perry) | | 11-6 |
144 | Maxwell Cooper (Tuslaw) tech. fall Cole Lewis (Waynedale) | | tf16-1 |
| Braeden Stallworth (Col. Crestview) dec. Diego Moralez (Keystone) | | 3-1 SV |
150 | Jacob Lyons (Tuslaw) dec. Josh Brown (Berkshire) | | 5-4 |
| Joshua Greenwood (Beachwood) dec. Tyson Seesholtz (South Range) | | 3-1 SV |
157 | Jacob Starkey (South Range) pin Domenick LaMacchia (Perry) | | 1:10 |
| Tristin Greene (Keystone) dec. A.J. Coppersmith (Col. Crestview) | | 5-1 |
165 | Cody Coontz (Rootstown) maj. dec. Gaetano Savelli (Kirtland) | | md10-2 |
| Hunter Andel (Gar. Garfield) dec. Greyson Siders (Dalton) | | 7-3 |
175 | Collin Good (W.S. Northwestern) dec. Brandon Bruce-Bay (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 3-2 |
| Louka Babic (Kirtland) dec. Wyatt Morris (Sal. Southern) | | 1-0 |
190 | Lane McKenzie (Rootstown) dec. Luke Starkey (South Range) | | 3-1 |
| Keegan Sell (Gar. Garfield) maj. dec. Hayden Garrow (Columbia) | | md13-4 |
215 | Tyler Shellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Nate Morris (Chippewa) | | 2:34 |
| Christopher Colucci (South Range) dec. Uzonna Nzekwe (Beachwood) | | 7-5 |
285 | Daren Christine (Conneaut) maj. dec. Cooper McKean (Black River) | | md17-6 |
| Kip Stewart (Columbiana) dec. Camron Carreras (Clearview) | | 7-2 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Joe Slatzer (Fairless) maj. dec. Brayden Reed (Brookfield) | | md20-9 |
| Stephen Patterson (Waynedale) tech. fall Nate Marzec (Rootstown) | | tf19-4 |
| Quintin Burns (Liberty) pin Cooper Kucia (Cuy. Heights) | | 2:27 |
| Michael Frye (Columbia) pin Cam Lewicki (Gar. Garfield) | | 2:48 |
113 | Jayden Scott (Jackson-Milton) dec. Kayden Welker (South Range) | | 4-3 |
| Chase Sword (Mapleton) dec. Zander Mooney (Cuy. Heights) | | 6-2 |
| Diezel Edgar (Rittman) pin Trey Horst (Col. Crestview) | | 2:10 |
| Dominic Kemble (Southeast) pin Maddox Mitchell (Black River) | | 1:56 |
120 | Trevor Kusmits (Ak. Manchester) dec. Chuck Freeze (South Range) | | 4-0 |
| Logan Casto (United) dec. James Zellmer (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 4-2 |
| Jack McDevitt (Jackson-Milton) dec. Wayde Bowman (Wellington) | | 9-4 |
| Joe Dennis (Black River) pin Kade Rotter (Crestwood) | | 2:07 |
126 | Lincoln Guthrie (Norwayne) pin Deian Longgood (Southeast) | | 1:31 |
| Andrew Sorensen (Columbia) pin Vince Damico (Gar. Garfield) | | 3:00 |
| Ashton Kauf (Waynedale) pin Sam Knouse (Tuslaw) | | 4:43 |
| Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) pin Hunter Blair (Chagrin Falls) | | 4:08 |
132 | Camron Davis (Chippewa) dec. Aiden Spahlinger (Sal. Southern) | | 7-3 |
| Brandon Clark (Fair. Park Fairview) dec. Tyler Wardle (South Range) | | 5-3 |
| Sam Ediger (Dalton) pin Dominic Rodriguez (Clearview) | | 2:41 |
| Conner Burns (Liberty) dec. Brock Piatt (Jackson-Milton) | | 3-2 |
138 | Nathan Eberhardt (Tuslaw) pin Drake Rennecker (Crestwood) | | 1:16 |
| Leon Harrison (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Connor Chereson (Orrville) | | 14-9 |
| Joey McGuire (Rittman) pin Issac Wittel (Loudonville) | | 1:34 |
| Tyler Paulus (Rootstown) pin Alberto Moreno (Chippewa) | | 3:54 |
144 | Reginald Banes (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Drew Smith (Perry) | | 2:29 |
| Kaden Russell (Dalton) pin Jayce Dietrich (Pymatuning Valley) | | 2:37 |
| Caleb Greenwood (Beachwood) dec. Josh Serrato (Loudonville) | | 9-4 |
| Dylan Wise (Rootstown) dec. Amadeus Kosova (Berkshire) | | 5-0 |
150 | Dominic Duvall (Rootstown) maj. dec. Paul Horten (Keystone) | | md12-1 |
| Zach Zoladz (Cuy. Heights) pin Noah McKay (East Palestine) | | 3:26 |
| Robert McCrork (Waynedale) dec. Joseph Sparks (Gar. Garfield) | | 9-5 |
| Bram McCourt (Dalton) dec. Austyn Adams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 8-7 |
157 | Tristan McKibben (Rootstown) dec. Tony Governale (Columbia) | | 8-3 |
| Devyn Vanest (Tuslaw) dec. Alex Munn (Berkshire) | | 6-4 |
| Quinn Bruder (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Paul Hostetler (Orrville) | | 4:12 |
| Justin Fox (Waterloo) dec. Brennan Moore (Pymatuning Valley) | | 9-4 |
165 | Gabe Bissenbach (Sal. Southern) dec. Daniel Vivo (Columbiana) | | 7-1 |
| Justin Metheney (Rittman) dec. Liam Mitten (Waynedale) | | 8-3 |
| Ryan Brubaker (Perry) dec. Garrett Szuch (Columbia) | | 4-0 |
| Cole Karliak (Fair. Park Fairview) dec. Josh Ripley (Cardinal) | | 3-1 SV |
175 | Jack Waldron (Orrville) pin Nick Hitchcock (Pymatuning Valley) | | 4:13 |
| Gavin Wickham (Fairless) dec. Eric Steckner (Beachwood) | | 12-5 |
| Sylas Reiheld (Rootstown) pin Dylan Benedum (Mogadore) | | 2:28 |
| Gavin Berger (United) dec. Michael Chapman (Columbia) | | 10-3 |
190 | Tucker Kiko (United) pin Tyler Farrell (Orrville) | | 0:49 |
| Caleb Gregory (Loudonville) pin LaDon Turner (Trinity) | | 0:42 |
| Gavin White (Jackson-Milton) dec. Andrew Lappe (Pymatuning Valley) | | 7-1 |
| Seth Ryder (Dalton) dec. Moses Schwartz (Conneaut) | | 5-0 |
215 | Charlie Wells (Black River) pin Scotty Edwards (Conneaut) | | 1:48 |
| Andrew Tucholski (Cardinal) dec. Nolan Leben (Perry) | | 7-0 |
| Jordan Folmer (Keystone) pin Trent Gierke (Rootstown) | | 1:37 |
| Luke Raines (Smithville) pin Beau Velasquez (Columbiana) | | 1:43 |
285 | Kenny Walker (Perry) pin Matthew Lugo (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:21 |
| Brayden Kidd (Waynedale) dec. Tristin Williamson (Triway) | | 5-2 |
| Dallas McCracken (United) pin Preston Bello (Southeast) | | 4:42 |
| Cohen Riggenbach (Dalton) pin Caleb Hughes (Col. Crestview) | | 2:49 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Brayden Reed (Brookfield) pin Dublin Porter (Waterloo) | | 4:15 |
| Nate Marzec (Rootstown) pin Adam Wolf (Triway) | | 1:45 |
| Quintin Burns (Liberty) pin Chuck Maines (United) | | 1:45 |
| Cam Lewicki (Gar. Garfield) pin Mason King (Mogadore) | | 4:54 |
113 | Jayden Scott (Jackson-Milton) pin Christian James (Elyria Catholic) | | 1:30 |
| Chase Sword (Mapleton) pin Jonathan McGiness (Chagrin Falls) | | 2:21 |
| Trey Horst (Col. Crestview) pin Eddy Podojil-Schlesinger (Kirtland) | | 0:46 |
| Maddox Mitchell (Black River) pin Jeremiah Willis (Waterloo) | | 1:00 |
120 | Chuck Freeze (South Range) pin Jakob Gibson (Rittman) | | 2:04 |
| James Zellmer (Fair. Park Fairview) dec. Adam Peelish (Southeast) | | 9-3 |
| Wayde Bowman (Wellington) pin Lucian Lopez (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:13 |
| Kade Rotter (Crestwood) pin Cameron Haynes (Triway) | | 4:46 |
126 | Deian Longgood (Southeast) pin Tyler Reeder (Loudonville) | | 3:48 |
| Vince Damico (Gar. Garfield) pin Gage Smith (United) | | 2:39 |
| Ashton Kauf (Waynedale) dec. Chance Schlauch (Perry) | | 2-0 |
| Hunter Blair (Chagrin Falls) pin Jacob Conley (Sal. Southern) | | 1:42 |
132 | Aiden Spahlinger (Sal. Southern) pin Tommy Boyer (Oberlin) | | 0:31 |
| Tyler Wardle (South Range) dec. Ian Borthwick (Kirtland) | | 10-6 |
| Sam Ediger (Dalton) pin Ryan Sharp (Lake Cath.) | | 1:00 |
| Brock Piatt (Jackson-Milton) pin Ethan Valentine (Columbia) | | 4:39 |
138 | Nathan Eberhardt (Tuslaw) pin Devin Sharpe (Pymatuning Valley) | | 2:18 |
| Connor Chereson (Orrville) pin Charlie Puklavec (Independence) | | 4:18 |
| Issac Wittel (Loudonville) pin Maddox Dickey (Sal. Southern) | | 3:27 |
| Alberto Moreno (Chippewa) pin Kasey Pruitt (Mogadore) | | 1:39 |
144 | Drew Smith (Perry) dec. Seth Kucia (Cuy. Heights) | | 10-6 |
| Kaden Russell (Dalton) pin Brayden Robinson (Waterloo) | | 1:43 |
| Josh Serrato (Loudonville) dec. Lucas Sokol (Jackson-Milton) | | 8-1 |
| Amadeus Kosova (Berkshire) pin Jeremy Earley (Canton C.C.) | | 3:49 |
150 | Paul Horten (Keystone) maj. dec. Josh Gilliam (Sal. Southern) | | md9-1 |
| Noah McKay (East Palestine) disq. Bennett Claypoole (Pymatuning Valley) | | Disq |
| Joseph Sparks (Gar. Garfield) maj. dec. Calvin Peters (Perry) | | md17-4 |
| Austyn Adams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Anthony Huber (W.S. Northwestern) | | 0:33 |
157 | Tony Governale (Columbia) pin Joe Piccirillo (Ash. St. John) | | 0:44 |
| Devyn Vanest (Tuslaw) pin Drew Pfost (Crestwood) | | 1:18 |
| Quinn Bruder (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Robbie Marra (Sal. Southern) | | 0:35 |
| Brennan Moore (Pymatuning Valley) pin Dean Pulley (Fairless) | | 0:53 |
165 | Daniel Vivo (Columbiana) dec. Payton Lance (Norwayne) | | 3-0 |
| Liam Mitten (Waynedale) pin Cole Reese (Mogadore) | | 3:53 |
| Garrett Szuch (Columbia) pin Aiden Heath (Ash. St. John) | | 3:34 |
| Cole Karliak (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Caden Holliday (W.S. Northwestern) | | 2:38 |
175 | Nick Hitchcock (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Finn OMaley (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 9-7 |
| Eric Steckner (Beachwood) dec. Jayden Schlabach (Waynedale) | | 6-3 |
| Dylan Benedum (Mogadore) pin Antonius Bertone (Perry) | | 2:51 |
| Michael Chapman (Columbia) forfeit Zachary Hostetter (East Palestine) | | Forfeit |
190 | Tyler Farrell (Orrville) pin Matthew Trusky (Mogadore) | | 2:39 |
| LaDon Turner (Trinity) pin Corey Winkler (Rittman) | | 0:33 |
| Gavin White (Jackson-Milton) pin Emanuel Mitchell (Wellington) | | 1:17 |
| Seth Ryder (Dalton) pin Jayson Cummins (Lake Cath.) | | 1:59 |
215 | Scotty Edwards (Conneaut) pin Camron Lynn (Jackson-Milton) | | 2:38 |
| Nolan Leben (Perry) dec. Gavin McIntyre (Crestwood) | | 4-2 SV |
| Trent Gierke (Rootstown) pin Collin Sullivan (Fairless) | | 0:37 |
| Beau Velasquez (Columbiana) pin Trevor Mullen (Grand Valley) | | 1:39 |
285 | Matthew Lugo (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Garrett Furr (Hillsdale) | | 1:42 |
| Tristin Williamson (Triway) pin Thomas Easton (Liberty) | | 4:20 |
| Preston Bello (Southeast) pin Ashton Combs (Tuslaw) | | 3:32 |
| Caleb Hughes (Col. Crestview) pin Wyatt Hartman (Sal. Southern) | | 4:01 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Hunter Newell (South Range) dec. Michael Frye (Columbia) | | 5-3 |
| Parker Pikor (Lake Cath.) pin Cooper Kucia (Cuy. Heights) | | 0:25 |
| Kaden Lawson (Tuslaw) dec. Stephen Patterson (Waynedale) | | 3-1 |
| Mason Simms (Wellsville) pin Joe Slatzer (Fairless) | | 0:52 |
113 | Ben Pierce (Chippewa) maj. dec. Dominic Kemble (Southeast) | | md10-1 |
| Cole Schulke (Columbia) tech. fall Diezel Edgar (Rittman) | | tf16-0 |
| Will McEwuen (Rootstown) tech. fall Zander Mooney (Cuy. Heights) | | tf20-3 |
| Colin Hering (Berkshire) dec. Kayden Welker (South Range) | | 2-0 |
120 | Riley Rowan (Perry) dec. Joe Dennis (Black River) | | 5-3 |
| Trent Sigler (W.S. Northwestern) pin Jack McDevitt (Jackson-Milton) | | 1:04 |
| Lance Kearney (Waynedale) dec. Logan Casto (United) | | 5-4 |
| Joey Romano (Lake Cath.) pin Trevor Kusmits (Ak. Manchester) | | 0:17 |
126 | J.P. Wrobel (Crestwood) pin Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) | | 1:53 |
| Brock Durbin (Mapleton) pin Sam Knouse (Tuslaw) | | 1:16 |
| Owen McDevitt (Jackson-Milton) pin Andrew Sorensen (Columbia) | | 4:27 |
| Evan Kusmits (Ak. Manchester) pin Lincoln Guthrie (Norwayne) | | 2:59 |
132 | Caden Schmeltzer (Waynedale) tech. fall Conner Burns (Liberty) | | tf16-0 |
| Landen Duncan (Chalker) tech. fall Dominic Rodriguez (Clearview) | | tf15-0 |
| Nick Malek (Rootstown) tech. fall Brandon Clark (Fair. Park Fairview) | | tf17-2 |
| Brock Christian (Perry) pin Camron Davis (Chippewa) | | 0:23 |
138 | Collin Kearney (Waynedale) dec. Tyler Paulus (Rootstown) | | 10-3 |
| Amari Bowers (Conneaut) dec. Joey McGuire (Rittman) | | 3-0 |
| Chris Bezzeg (Perry) dec. Leon Harrison (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 9-8 |
| Johnny Heiden (Berkshire) dec. Drake Rennecker (Crestwood) | | 4-3 |
144 | Cole Lewis (Waynedale) dec. Dylan Wise (Rootstown) | | 6-2 |
| Maxwell Cooper (Tuslaw) dec. Caleb Greenwood (Beachwood) | | 16-12 |
| Diego Moralez (Keystone) dec. Jayce Dietrich (Pymatuning Valley) | | 8-4 |
| Braeden Stallworth (Col. Crestview) dec. Reginald Banes (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 6-0 |
150 | Josh Brown (Berkshire) dec. Bram McCourt (Dalton) | | 7-5 |
| Jacob Lyons (Tuslaw) dec. Robert McCrork (Waynedale) | | 15-10 |
| Tyson Seesholtz (South Range) dec. Zach Zoladz (Cuy. Heights) | | 8-1 |
| Joshua Greenwood (Beachwood) maj. dec. Dominic Duvall (Rootstown) | | md14-5 |
157 | Jacob Starkey (South Range) dec. Justin Fox (Waterloo) | | 8-7 |
| Domenick LaMacchia (Perry) tech. fall Paul Hostetler (Orrville) | | tf16-1 |
| A.J. Coppersmith (Col. Crestview) dec. Alex Munn (Berkshire) | | 4-2 |
| Tristin Greene (Keystone) dec. Tristan McKibben (Rootstown) | | 9-6 |
165 | Gaetano Savelli (Kirtland) dec. Josh Ripley (Cardinal) | | 5-0 |
| Cody Coontz (Rootstown) pin Ryan Brubaker (Perry) | | 5:00 |
| Greyson Siders (Dalton) pin Justin Metheney (Rittman) | | 2:37 |
| Hunter Andel (Gar. Garfield) dec. Gabe Bissenbach (Sal. Southern) | | 8-2 |
175 | Collin Good (W.S. Northwestern) maj. dec. Gavin Berger (United) | | md20-8 |
| Brandon Bruce-Bay (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Sylas Reiheld (Rootstown) | | 3-2 UTB |
| Wyatt Morris (Sal. Southern) dec. Gavin Wickham (Fairless) | | 10-7 |
| Louka Babic (Kirtland) dec. Jack Waldron (Orrville) | | 15-8 |
190 | Lane McKenzie (Rootstown) pin Moses Schwartz (Conneaut) | | 1:47 |
| Luke Starkey (South Range) pin Andrew Lappe (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:48 |
| Keegan Sell (Gar. Garfield) pin Caleb Gregory (Loudonville) | | 2:11 |
| Hayden Garrow (Columbia) maj. dec. Tucker Kiko (United) | | md9-0 |
215 | Tyler Shellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Luke Raines (Smithville) | | 1:42 |
| Nate Morris (Chippewa) dec. Jordan Folmer (Keystone) | | 4-2 |
| Uzonna Nzekwe (Beachwood) maj. dec. Andrew Tucholski (Cardinal) | | md19-8 |
| Christopher Colucci (South Range) dec. Charlie Wells (Black River) | | 6-3 |
285 | Daren Christine (Conneaut) dec. Cohen Riggenbach (Dalton) | | 9-3 |
| Cooper McKean (Black River) dec. Dallas McCracken (United) | | 13-8 |
| Kip Stewart (Columbiana) pin Brayden Kidd (Waynedale) | | 4:24 |
| Camron Carreras (Clearview) dec. Kenny Walker (Perry) | | 6-5 |
|
First Round |
106 | Hunter Newell (South Range) pin Brayden Reed (Brookfield) | | 1:06 |
| Michael Frye (Columbia) pin Dublin Porter (Waterloo) | | 1:49 |
| Cooper Kucia (Cuy. Heights) pin Nate Marzec (Rootstown) | | 0:37 |
| Parker Pikor (Lake Cath.) pin Adam Wolf (Triway) | | 1:41 |
| Kaden Lawson (Tuslaw) pin Chuck Maines (United) | | 2:23 |
| Stephen Patterson (Waynedale) dec. Quintin Burns (Liberty) | | 2-0 |
| Joe Slatzer (Fairless) pin Cam Lewicki (Gar. Garfield) | | 3:58 |
| Mason Simms (Wellsville) pin Mason King (Mogadore) | | 2:00 |
113 | Dominic Kemble (Southeast) pin Christian James (Elyria Catholic) | | 1:15 |
| Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Jayden Scott (Jackson-Milton) | | 2:59 |
| Diezel Edgar (Rittman) dec. Chase Sword (Mapleton) | | 4-2 |
| Cole Schulke (Columbia) pin Jonathan McGiness (Chagrin Falls) | | 1:29 |
| Will McEwuen (Rootstown) pin Trey Horst (Col. Crestview) | | 1:42 |
| Zander Mooney (Cuy. Heights) pin Eddy Podojil-Schlesinger (Kirtland) | | 3:28 |
| Colin Hering (Berkshire) pin Maddox Mitchell (Black River) | | 1:23 |
| Kayden Welker (South Range) pin Jeremiah Willis (Waterloo) | | 1:45 |
120 | Joe Dennis (Black River) maj. dec. Chuck Freeze (South Range) | | md11-1 |
| Riley Rowan (Perry) pin Jakob Gibson (Rittman) | | 1:01 |
| Jack McDevitt (Jackson-Milton) pin Adam Peelish (Southeast) | | 3:39 |
| Trent Sigler (W.S. Northwestern) pin James Zellmer (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 0:30 |
| Logan Casto (United) pin Lucian Lopez (Pymatuning Valley) | | 2:25 |
| Lance Kearney (Waynedale) pin Wayde Bowman (Wellington) | | 1:53 |
| Trevor Kusmits (Ak. Manchester) dec. Cameron Haynes (Triway) | | 7-0 |
| Joey Romano (Lake Cath.) pin Kade Rotter (Crestwood) | | 0:18 |
126 | J.P. Wrobel (Crestwood) pin Tyler Reeder (Loudonville) | | 1:17 |
| Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) tech. fall Deian Longgood (Southeast) | | tf17-0 |
| Sam Knouse (Tuslaw) pin Vince Damico (Gar. Garfield) | | 1:59 |
| Brock Durbin (Mapleton) tech. fall Gage Smith (United) | | tf17-2 |
| Andrew Sorensen (Columbia) pin Chance Schlauch (Perry) | | 1:31 |
| Owen McDevitt (Jackson-Milton) pin Ashton Kauf (Waynedale) | | 4:58 |
| Lincoln Guthrie (Norwayne) pin Jacob Conley (Sal. Southern) | | 0:49 |
| Evan Kusmits (Ak. Manchester) pin Hunter Blair (Chagrin Falls) | | 3:20 |
132 | Caden Schmeltzer (Waynedale) pin Aiden Spahlinger (Sal. Southern) | | 1:54 |
| Conner Burns (Liberty) pin Tommy Boyer (Oberlin) | | 1:00 |
| Dominic Rodriguez (Clearview) dec. Ian Borthwick (Kirtland) | | 10-8 |
| Landen Duncan (Chalker) tech. fall Tyler Wardle (South Range) | | tf16-0 |
| Brandon Clark (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Ryan Sharp (Lake Cath.) | | 2:40 |
| Nick Malek (Rootstown) dec. Sam Ediger (Dalton) | | 6-2 |
| Camron Davis (Chippewa) maj. dec. Brock Piatt (Jackson-Milton) | | md17-5 |
| Brock Christian (Perry) pin Ethan Valentine (Columbia) | | 2:00 |
138 | Collin Kearney (Waynedale) pin Devin Sharpe (Pymatuning Valley) | | 0:38 |
| Tyler Paulus (Rootstown) pin Nathan Eberhardt (Tuslaw) | | 1:34 |
| Joey McGuire (Rittman) pin Charlie Puklavec (Independence) | | 5:10 |
| Amari Bowers (Conneaut) pin Connor Chereson (Orrville) | | 3:36 |
| Leon Harrison (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Maddox Dickey (Sal. Southern) | | 3:17 |
| Chris Bezzeg (Perry) dec. Issac Wittel (Loudonville) | | 13-9 |
| Johnny Heiden (Berkshire) pin Alberto Moreno (Chippewa) | | 0:31 |
| Drake Rennecker (Crestwood) pin Kasey Pruitt (Mogadore) | | 1:05 |
144 | Dylan Wise (Rootstown) dec. Seth Kucia (Cuy. Heights) | | 3-2 |
| Cole Lewis (Waynedale) pin Drew Smith (Perry) | | 4:20 |
| Caleb Greenwood (Beachwood) dec. Kaden Russell (Dalton) | | 6-1 |
| Maxwell Cooper (Tuslaw) pin Brayden Robinson (Waterloo) | | 1:54 |
| Jayce Dietrich (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Josh Serrato (Loudonville) | | 6-2 |
| Diego Moralez (Keystone) dec. Lucas Sokol (Jackson-Milton) | | 9-3 |
| Reginald Banes (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Jeremy Earley (Canton C.C.) | | 1:13 |
| Braeden Stallworth (Col. Crestview) maj. dec. Amadeus Kosova (Berkshire) | | md15-1 |
150 | Josh Brown (Berkshire) tech. fall Paul Horten (Keystone) | | tf18-3 |
| Bram McCourt (Dalton) maj. dec. Josh Gilliam (Sal. Southern) | | md10-0 |
| Robert McCrork (Waynedale) pin Noah McKay (East Palestine) | | 1:32 |
| Jacob Lyons (Tuslaw) pin Bennett Claypoole (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:12 |
| Tyson Seesholtz (South Range) tech. fall Calvin Peters (Perry) | | tf15-0 |
| Zach Zoladz (Cuy. Heights) dec. Joseph Sparks (Gar. Garfield) | | 5-1 |
| Joshua Greenwood (Beachwood) dec. Austyn Adams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 3-2 |
| Dominic Duvall (Rootstown) dec. Anthony Huber (W.S. Northwestern) | | 9-6 |
157 | Justin Fox (Waterloo) pin Joe Piccirillo (Ash. St. John) | | 1:48 |
| Jacob Starkey (South Range) pin Tony Governale (Columbia) | | 5:08 |
| Paul Hostetler (Orrville) pin Devyn Vanest (Tuslaw) | | 3:21 |
| Domenick LaMacchia (Perry) pin Drew Pfost (Crestwood) | | 0:44 |
| A.J. Coppersmith (Col. Crestview) maj. dec. Quinn Bruder (Fair. Park Fairview) | | md13-1 |
| Alex Munn (Berkshire) tech. fall Robbie Marra (Sal. Southern) | | tf16-0 |
| Tristan McKibben (Rootstown) pin Brennan Moore (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:45 |
| Tristin Greene (Keystone) pin Dean Pulley (Fairless) | | 1:02 |
165 | Josh Ripley (Cardinal) dec. Daniel Vivo (Columbiana) | | 3-1 SV |
| Gaetano Savelli (Kirtland) pin Payton Lance (Norwayne) | | 3:00 |
| Ryan Brubaker (Perry) maj. dec. Liam Mitten (Waynedale) | | md13-1 |
| Cody Coontz (Rootstown) pin Cole Reese (Mogadore) | | 1:27 |
| Greyson Siders (Dalton) pin Aiden Heath (Ash. St. John) | | 1:36 |
| Justin Metheney (Rittman) pin Garrett Szuch (Columbia) | | 3:17 |
| Gabe Bissenbach (Sal. Southern) dec. Cole Karliak (Fair. Park Fairview) | | 3-1 |
| Hunter Andel (Gar. Garfield) pin Caden Holliday (W.S. Northwestern) | | 0:01:00 |
175 | Collin Good (W.S. Northwestern) tech. fall Finn OMaley (Fair. Park Fairview) | | tf16-1 |
| Gavin Berger (United) dec. Nick Hitchcock (Pymatuning Valley) | | 7-6 |
| Sylas Reiheld (Rootstown) dec. Eric Steckner (Beachwood) | | 8-3 |
| Brandon Bruce-Bay (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Jayden Schlabach (Waynedale) | | 5-3 |
| Wyatt Morris (Sal. Southern) dec. Antonius Bertone (Perry) | | 7-5 SV |
| Gavin Wickham (Fairless) pin Dylan Benedum (Mogadore) | | 5:48 |
| Jack Waldron (Orrville) tech. fall Michael Chapman (Columbia) | | tf16-1 |
| Louka Babic (Kirtland) pin Zachary Hostetter (East Palestine) | | 0:38 |
190 | Lane McKenzie (Rootstown) pin Tyler Farrell (Orrville) | | 1:39 |
| Moses Schwartz (Conneaut) pin Matthew Trusky (Mogadore) | | 1:33 |
| Andrew Lappe (Pymatuning Valley) pin LaDon Turner (Trinity) | | 3:04 |
| Luke Starkey (South Range) pin Corey Winkler (Rittman) | | 0:42 |
| Keegan Sell (Gar. Garfield) pin Emanuel Mitchell (Wellington) | | 1:08 |
| Caleb Gregory (Loudonville) pin Gavin White (Jackson-Milton) | | 2:44 |
| Tucker Kiko (United) dec. Seth Ryder (Dalton) | | 8-7 |
| Hayden Garrow (Columbia) pin Jayson Cummins (Lake Cath.) | | 0:43 |
215 | Tyler Shellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Camron Lynn (Jackson-Milton) | | 1:05 |
| Luke Raines (Smithville) pin Scotty Edwards (Conneaut) | | 1:43 |
| Nate Morris (Chippewa) pin Nolan Leben (Perry) | | 1:24 |
| Jordan Folmer (Keystone) pin Gavin McIntyre (Crestwood) | | 3:44 |
| Uzonna Nzekwe (Beachwood) pin Collin Sullivan (Fairless) | | 1:24 |
| Andrew Tucholski (Cardinal) pin Trent Gierke (Rootstown) | | 1:30 |
| Charlie Wells (Black River) pin Beau Velasquez (Columbiana) | | 0:38 |
| Christopher Colucci (South Range) pin Trevor Mullen (Grand Valley) | | 1:10 |
285 | Daren Christine (Conneaut) pin Garrett Furr (Hillsdale) | | 2:43 |
| Cohen Riggenbach (Dalton) pin Matthew Lugo (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:57 |
| Cooper McKean (Black River) pin Tristin Williamson (Triway) | | 3:12 |
| Dallas McCracken (United) pin Thomas Easton (Liberty) | | 2:56 |
| Brayden Kidd (Waynedale) pin Ashton Combs (Tuslaw) | | 1:03 |
| Kip Stewart (Columbiana) dec. Preston Bello (Southeast) | | 3-1 SV |
| Kenny Walker (Perry) pin Wyatt Hartman (Sal. Southern) | | 0:28 |
| Camron Carreras (Clearview) pin Caleb Hughes (Col. Crestview) | | 3:32 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-04-2023 18:20:39 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |